GLOBALINK Creator Intelligence
Dr Kat

Dr Kat

75% Match
@medical_kat · TikTok · Ireland Lifestyle & Vlog
Followers
434.1K
Audited Audience Base
Engagement Rate
20%
Industry Benchmark: 3.2%
Est. Sponsorship
$1,150
Dedicated Integration Base
Monthly Impressions
433.6K
Active Video Reach
Dispatch Official Pitch Pro

Direct corporate pitch channel to Dr Kat's verified business management desk. FTC-compliant formatting with a 3.2-day response turnaround rate.

✈ Launch Pitch Wizard Pro
Unlock Direct Commercial Bio

Access unmasked business mailbox (m•••@gmail.com), historical CPM datasets, and comprehensive audience demographic reports.

🔓 View Profile in Dashboard (1 Token)

Creator Intelligence & Performance Audit

Executive Creator Evaluation: Dr Kat (@medical_kat)

Overview & Content DNA: Dr Kat is an influential Lifestyle & Vlog creator based in Ireland, commanding an engaged audience of over 434.1K across TikTok. Operating primarily on TikTok, Dr Kat has built a trusted reputation for high-production value, credible reviews, and relatable storytelling that bridges organic entertainment with authentic product integration.

Audience Credibility & Retention: With an audited engagement rate of 20% and monthly estimated impressions of 433.6K, Dr Kat's followers demonstrate strong purchase intent and active community retention. Demographically skewed toward 52% Female · 18-39 yo, the audience exhibits high sentiment scores and organic comment conversations. Recent platform metrics reflect notable momentum: 累计获赞 9.7M · 51 条作品.

Commercial Viability & Collaboration Playbook: Having previously collaborated with brand partners such as leading challenger brands, Dr Kat understands the commercial demands of performance ROI and FTC-compliant disclosure. At an estimated sponsorship rate of $1,150 per dedicated integration, Dr Kat delivers competitive Cost-Per-Engagement (CPE) metrics for brands scaling customer acquisition in Ireland and global cross-border markets.

Commercial Strengths & Campaign Considerations

✓ Verified Brand Advantages
  • ✓ Exceptional 20% engagement rate — substantially outperforming the industry standard benchmark for 100k-500k creators.
  • ✓ High audience resonance and authentic organic tone, offering untapped whitespace for brand sponsorships.
  • ✓ Strong regional footprint in Ireland with targeted demographic reach (52% Female · 18-39 yo).
⚠ Campaign Watchouts & Lead Times
  • ⚠ Fast-growing calendar availability fills up rapidly during peak Q3/Q4 promotional cycles.
  • ⚠ Focused primarily on TikTok; multi-channel amplification requires separate licensing or re-purposing rights.

Audience Demographics & Brand Fit

Audience Profile:
52% Female · 18-39 yo
Target Product Categories:
DTC Brands E-Commerce Consumer Goods

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr Kat's estimated sponsorship fee? ▾
Dr Kat's estimated baseline sponsorship fee starts at approximately $1,150 for standard sponsored integrations. Final commercial pricing varies depending on usage rights (whitelisting/Spark Ads), content exclusivity, and whether the deliverables involve dedicated videos or integrated mentions.
What audience demographic does Dr Kat reach? ▾
Dr Kat's verified demographic profile is centered on 52% Female · 18-39 yo, with primary geographic concentration in Ireland and key English-speaking international markets.
How can brands contact Dr Kat for official sponsorships? ▾
Brands can initiate official outreach directly through the GLOBALINK Official Pro Channel. This delivers verified whitelisted pitches directly to Dr Kat's management desk, bypassing spam filters with average response turnaround times of under 3.5 business days.
What product categories fit Dr Kat's audience best? ▾
The best-fitting categories for Dr Kat include DTC Brands, E-Commerce, Consumer Goods, along with innovative consumer products seeking authentic third-party validation.

Similar Lifestyle & Vlog Creators