GLOBALINK Creator Intelligence
Ji-won Kim (김지원)

Ji-won Kim (김지원)

✓ Verified 90% Match
@jiwon_dailylook · Instagram · Seoul, South Korea Fashion & Apparel
Followers
290K
Audited Audience Base
Engagement Rate
6.1%
Industry Benchmark: 3.2%
Est. Sponsorship
$2,600
Dedicated Integration Base
Monthly Impressions
60K
Active Video Reach
Dispatch Official Pitch Pro

Direct corporate pitch channel to Ji-won Kim (김지원)'s verified business management desk. FTC-compliant formatting with a 3.2-day response turnaround rate.

✈ Launch Pitch Wizard Pro
Unlock Direct Commercial Bio

Access unmasked business mailbox (j•••@gmail.com), historical CPM datasets, and comprehensive audience demographic reports.

🔓 View Profile in Dashboard (1 Token)

Creator Intelligence & Performance Audit

Executive Creator Evaluation: Ji-won Kim (김지원) (@jiwon_dailylook)

Overview & Content DNA: Ji-won Kim (김지원) is an influential Fashion & Apparel creator based in South Korea, commanding an engaged audience of over 290K across Instagram. Operating primarily on Instagram, Ji-won Kim (김지원) has built a trusted reputation for high-production value, credible reviews, and relatable storytelling that bridges organic entertainment with authentic product integration.

Audience Credibility & Retention: With an audited engagement rate of 6.1% and monthly estimated impressions of 60K, Ji-won Kim (김지원)'s followers demonstrate strong purchase intent and active community retention. Demographically skewed toward 84% Female · 19-32 yo, the audience exhibits high sentiment scores and organic comment conversations. Recent platform metrics reflect notable momentum: Fall capsule wardrobe reel got 540K views with high conversion on knitwear..

Commercial Viability & Collaboration Playbook: Having previously collaborated with brand partners such as Low Classic, Matin Kim, Acne Studios, Ji-won Kim (김지원) understands the commercial demands of performance ROI and FTC-compliant disclosure. At an estimated sponsorship rate of $2,600 per dedicated integration, Ji-won Kim (김지원) delivers competitive Cost-Per-Engagement (CPE) metrics for brands scaling customer acquisition in South Korea and global cross-border markets.

Commercial Strengths & Campaign Considerations

✓ Verified Brand Advantages
  • ✓ Exceptional 6.1% engagement rate — substantially outperforming the industry standard benchmark for 100k-500k creators.
  • ✓ Proven commercial sponsor credibility with premier brands including Low Classic, Matin Kim, Acne Studios.
  • ✓ Strong regional footprint in Seoul, South Korea with targeted demographic reach (84% Female · 19-32 yo).
⚠ Campaign Watchouts & Lead Times
  • ⚠ Premium tier pricing ($2,600 estimated base) requires dedicated campaign allocation and clear product-market fit.
  • ⚠ Focused primarily on Instagram; multi-channel amplification requires separate licensing or re-purposing rights.

Audience Demographics & Brand Fit

Audience Profile:
84% Female · 19-32 yo
Target Product Categories:
Sustainable Apparel & Athleisure Footwear & Accessories Luxury & Streetwear
Past Brand Collaborations:
Low Classic Matin Kim Acne Studios

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ji-won Kim (김지원)'s estimated sponsorship fee? ▾
Ji-won Kim (김지원)'s estimated baseline sponsorship fee starts at approximately $2,600 for standard sponsored integrations. Final commercial pricing varies depending on usage rights (whitelisting/Spark Ads), content exclusivity, and whether the deliverables involve dedicated videos or integrated mentions.
What audience demographic does Ji-won Kim (김지원) reach? ▾
Ji-won Kim (김지원)'s verified demographic profile is centered on 84% Female · 19-32 yo, with primary geographic concentration in South Korea and key English-speaking international markets.
How can brands contact Ji-won Kim (김지원) for official sponsorships? ▾
Brands can initiate official outreach directly through the GLOBALINK Official Pro Channel. This delivers verified whitelisted pitches directly to Ji-won Kim (김지원)'s management desk, bypassing spam filters with average response turnaround times of under 3.5 business days.
What product categories fit Ji-won Kim (김지원)'s audience best? ▾
The best-fitting categories for Ji-won Kim (김지원) include Sustainable Apparel & Athleisure, Footwear & Accessories, Luxury & Streetwear, along with innovative consumer products seeking authentic third-party validation.

Similar Fashion & Apparel Creators